Welcome to Wars Wiki! |
---|
Welcome, new users! For help on where to start, look at our getting started page and our manual of style. Need more help? Ask a staff member! |
Editing Wars Wiki:Allies
From Wars Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:WWAllies.jpg|thumb| | [[File:WWAllies.jpg|thumb|300px|We want your army to fight with us!]] | ||
Wars Wiki needs YOU! Allies are always appreciated, and this page is for those who choose to ally themselves with Wars Wiki, whether you're a wiki or just an independent fansite. | Wars Wiki needs YOU! Allies are always appreciated, and this page is for those who choose to ally themselves with Wars Wiki, whether you're a wiki or just an independent fansite. | ||
To affiliate with us, please add to the Discussion page. | To affiliate with us, please add to the Discussion page. | ||
== Wiki Allies == | == Wiki Allies == | ||
These affiliates are fellow wikis who have decided to ally themselves with us. | These affiliates are fellow wikis who have decided to ally themselves with us. | ||
{| | {| align="left" style="background: #B8B8D0; ; border: 3px solid #787887;" | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Banner | ! style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | Banner | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Link | ! style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | Link | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Description | ! style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | '''NIWA members''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Arms Institute Logo.png|60px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://armswiki.org/wiki/Home ARMS Institute]''' | ||
| The wiki that dedicates to the ''ARMS'' video game by Nintendo. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki that dedicates to the ''ARMS'' video game by Nintendo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:BP Banner.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Main_Page Bulbapedia]''' | ||
| The community-driven ''Pokémon'' encyclopedia. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The community-driven ''Pokémon'' encyclopedia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dragalia Lost Wiki Logo.png|100px| | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Dragalia Lost Wiki Logo.png|100px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://dragalialost.wiki/w/Dragalia_Lost_Wiki Dragalia Lost Wiki]''' | ||
| The largest, independent wiki for ''Dragalia Lost''. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The largest, independent wiki for ''Dragalia Lost''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wapopedia logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Wapopedia logo.png|60px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://drawntolife.wiki/en/Main_Page Wapopedia]''' | ||
| The wiki for the ''Drawn to Life'' franchise. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki for the ''Drawn to Life'' franchise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:FE flag.png|100px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://fireemblemwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page Fire Emblem Wiki]''' | ||
| A wiki for everything in the ''Fire Emblem'' series. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wiki for everything in the ''Fire Emblem'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Fzero_button.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://mutecity.org/wiki/F-Zero_Wiki Mute City]''' | ||
| Mute City, the wiki for everything about the ''F-Zero'' series. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Mute City, the wiki for everything about the ''F-Zero'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:GoldenSun button.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://goldensunwiki.net/Main_Page Golden Sun Universe]''' | ||
| An encyclopedia about everything related to the ''Golden Sun'' series. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | An encyclopedia about everything related to the ''Golden Sun'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hard Drop Wiki Logo.png|100px| | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Hard Drop Wiki Logo.png|100px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://harddrop.com/wiki/Main_Page Hard Drop Tetris Wiki]''' | ||
| The ''Tetris'' for and by ''Tetris'' fans. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The ''Tetris'' for and by ''Tetris'' fans. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icaruspedia | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Icaruspedia button.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://www.kidicaruswiki.org/Main_Page Icaruspedia]''' | ||
| A wiki dedicated to the ''Kid Icarus'' series. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wiki dedicated to the ''Kid Icarus'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Inkipedia Logo. | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Inkipedia Logo.png|40px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://splatoonwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page Inkipedia]''' | ||
| Inkipedia, the wiki that serves the ''Splatoon'' community. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Inkipedia, the wiki that serves the ''Splatoon'' community. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KH Wiki Logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:KH Wiki Logo.png|40px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://www.khwiki.com Kingdom Hearts Wiki]''' | ||
| Kingdom Hearts Wiki covers the ''Kingdom Hearts'' franchise. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Kingdom Hearts Wiki covers the ''Kingdom Hearts'' franchise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kovopedia Logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Kovopedia Logo.png|40px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://kovopedia.com/wiki/Main_Page Kovopedia]''' | ||
| Kovopedia is all about the ''Magical Vacation'' series | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Kovopedia is all about the ''Magical Vacation'' series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:LW Banner.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://starfoxwiki.info/wiki/Lylat_Wiki Lylat Wiki]''' | ||
| The wiki on the ''Star Fox'' series. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki on the ''Star Fox'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:MW Banner.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[http://metroidwiki.org/ Metroid Wiki]''' | ||
| The wiki on everything ''Metroid''. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki on everything ''Metroid''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NintendoWiki Logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:NintendoWiki Logo.png|40px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://niwanetwork.org/wiki/Main_Page NintendoWiki]''' | ||
| A wiki about Nintendo's games, people, patents, and other trivia, as well as the hub for all NIWA wikis. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wiki about Nintendo's games, people, patents, and other trivia, as well as the hub for all NIWA wikis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nookipedia | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Nookipedia Button.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://nookipedia.com/wiki/Main_Page Nookipedia]''' | ||
| Nookipedia, the one-stop wiki about the ''Animal Crossing'' games. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Nookipedia, the one-stop wiki about the ''Animal Crossing'' games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:PWBanner.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://www.pikminwiki.com/ Pikipedia]''' | ||
| Flower Power! The wiki for all things ''Pikmin''. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Flower Power! The wiki for all things ''Pikmin''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pikmin Fanon Logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Pikmin Fanon Logo.png|40px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://www.pikminfanon.com/wiki/Main_Page Pikmin Fanon]''' | ||
| The ''Pikmin'' wiki for fan-made ''Pikmin'' creations. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The ''Pikmin'' wiki for fan-made ''Pikmin'' creations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SmashWiki logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:SmashWiki logo.png|40px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[http://www.ssbwiki.com/ SmashWiki]''' | ||
| A wide-ranging wiki for everything about | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wide-ranging wiki for everything about Super Smash Bros. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:StarfyWiki button.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://starfywiki.org/wiki/Main_Page Starfy Wiki]''' | ||
| Everything about ''The Legendary Starfy'' series. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Everything about ''The Legendary Starfy'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:StrategyWiki | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:StrategyWiki banner.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[http://strategywiki.org/wiki/Main_Page StrategyWiki]''' | ||
| The wide-reaching wiki for all video game walkthroughs. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wide-reaching wiki for all video game walkthroughs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:SMWbanner.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[http://www.mariowiki.com Mario Wiki]''' | ||
| The wiki for everything ''Mario''. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki for everything ''Mario''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:UKP Logo.png|60px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://ukikipedia.net/wiki/Main_Page Ukikipedia]''' | ||
| A ''Super Mario 64'' wiki made for speedrunners. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A ''Super Mario 64'' wiki made for speedrunners. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:WikiBound | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:WikiBound button.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://wikibound.info/wiki/WikiBound WikiBound]''' | ||
| The wiki detailing the ''EarthBound''/''Mother'' games. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki detailing the ''EarthBound''/''Mother'' games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:WKBanner.png|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://wikirby.com/wiki/Kirby_Wiki WiKirby]''' | ||
| It's a wiki. About ''Kirby''. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | It's a wiki. About ''Kirby''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:XSW Logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:XSW Logo.png|40px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://www.xenoserieswiki.org/wiki/Main_Page Xeno Series Wiki]''' | ||
| Xeno Series Wiki, the wiki that not only covers the ''Xenoblade Chronicles'' games, but also the ''Xenogears'' and ''Xenosaga'' series of games. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Xeno Series Wiki, the wiki that not only covers the ''Xenoblade Chronicles'' games, but also the ''Xenogears'' and ''Xenosaga'' series of games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ZW Logo.png| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:ZW Logo.png|60px|center]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://zeldawiki.wiki/wiki/Main_Page Zelda Wiki]''' | ||
| The online, collaborative encyclopedia covering ''The Legend of Zelda'' series. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The online, collaborative encyclopedia covering ''The Legend of Zelda'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | '''NIWA affiliates''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |- | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Seiwa_button.png|center]] | ||
| The Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance, a sister network to NIWA. | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[http://seiwanetwork.org/ SEIWA]''' | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance, a sister network to NIWA. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
[[Category:Wars Wiki]] | [[Category:Wars Wiki]] |