Welcome to Wars Wiki! |
---|
Welcome, new users! For help on where to start, look at our getting started page and our manual of style. Need more help? Ask a staff member! |
Editing Wars Wiki:Allies
From Wars Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:WWAllies.jpg|thumb| | [[File:WWAllies.jpg|thumb|300px|We want your army to fight with us!]] | ||
Wars Wiki needs YOU! Allies are always appreciated, and this page is for those who choose to ally themselves with Wars Wiki, whether you're a wiki or just an independent fansite. | Wars Wiki needs YOU! Allies are always appreciated, and this page is for those who choose to ally themselves with Wars Wiki, whether you're a wiki or just an independent fansite. | ||
To affiliate with us, please add to the Discussion page. | To affiliate with us, please add to the Discussion page. | ||
<br clear=all> | |||
== Wiki Allies == | == Wiki Allies == | ||
These affiliates are fellow wikis who have decided to ally themselves with us. | These affiliates are fellow wikis who have decided to ally themselves with us. | ||
{| | {| align="left" style="background: #B8B8D0; border: 3px solid #787887;" | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Banner | ! style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | Banner | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Link | ! style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | Link | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Description | ! style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | Description | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | '''NIWA members''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Arms Institute Logo.png|100px|center|link=armswiki:Home]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[armswiki:Home|ARMS Institute]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki that dedicates to the ''ARMS'' video game by Nintendo. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Bulbapedia Logo.png|100px|center|link=bulbapedia:Main_Page]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[bulbapedia:Main_Page|Bulbapedia]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The community-driven ''Pokémon'' encyclopedia. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Dragalia Lost Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=dragaliawiki:Dragalia_Lost_Wiki]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[dragaliawiki:Dragalia_Lost_Wiki|Dragalia Lost Wiki]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The largest, independent wiki for ''Dragalia Lost''. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Wapopedia logo.png|100px|center|link=drawntolife:Main_Page]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[drawntolife:Main_Page|Wapopedia]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki for the ''Drawn to Life'' franchise. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Fire Emblem Wiki Logo.svg|100px|center|link=fireemblem:Main_Page]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[fireemblem:Main_Page|Fire Emblem Wiki]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wiki for everything in the ''Fire Emblem'' series. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:F-Zero Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=fzerowiki:F-Zero_Wiki]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[fzerowiki:F-Zero_Wiki|Mute City]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Mute City, the wiki for everything about the ''F-Zero'' series. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Golden Sun Universe Logo.png|100px|center|link=goldensun:Main_Page]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[goldensun:Main_Page|Golden Sun Universe]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | An encyclopedia about everything related to the ''Golden Sun'' series. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Hard Drop Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=harddrop:Main_Page]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[harddrop:Main_Page|Hard Drop Tetris Wiki]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The ''Tetris'' for and by ''Tetris'' fans. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Icaruspedia Logo.png|100px|center|link=icaruspedia:Main_Page]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[icaruspedia:Main_Page|Icaruspedia]]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wiki dedicated to the ''Kid Icarus'' series. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Inkipedia Logo.svg|100px|center|link=inkipedia:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[inkipedia:Main_Page|Inkipedia]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Inkipedia, the wiki that serves the ''Splatoon'' community. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:KH Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=khwiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[khwiki:Main_Page|Kingdom Hearts Wiki]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Kingdom Hearts Wiki covers the ''Kingdom Hearts'' franchise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Kovopedia Logo.png|100px|center|like=kovopedia:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[kovopedia:Main_Page|Kovopedia]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Kovopedia is all about the ''Magical Vacation'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Lylat Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=lylatwiki:Lylat_Wiki]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[lylatwiki:Lylat_Wiki|Lylat Wiki]]''' | ||
| The wiki | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki on the ''Star Fox'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Metroid Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=metroidwiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[metroidwiki:Main_Page|Metroid Wiki]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki on everything ''Metroid''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:NintendoWiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=nwiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[nwiki:Main_Page|NintendoWiki]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wiki about Nintendo's games, people, patents, and other trivia, as well as the hub for all NIWA wikis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Nookipedia Logo.png|100px|center|link=nookipedia:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[nookipedia:Main_Page|Nookipedia]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Nookipedia, the one-stop wiki about the ''Animal Crossing'' games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Pikipedia Logo.png|100px|center|link=pikipedia:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[pikipedia:Main_Page|Pikipedia]]''' | ||
| The | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Flower Power! The wiki for all things ''Pikmin''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Pikmin Fanon Logo.png|100px|center|link=pikminfanon:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[pikminfanon:Main_Page|Pikmin Fanon]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The ''Pikmin'' wiki for fan-made ''Pikmin'' creations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:SmashWiki logo.png|100px|center|link=smashwiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[smashwiki:Main_Page|SmashWiki]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A wide-ranging wiki for everything about ''Super Smash Bros.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:The Legendary Starfy Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=starfywiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[starfywiki:Main_Page|Starfy Wiki]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Everything about ''The Legendary Starfy'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:StrategyWiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=strategywiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[strategywiki:Main_Page|StrategyWiki]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wide-reaching wiki for all video game walkthroughs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Super Mario Wiki Logo.svg|100px|center|link=mariowiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[mariowiki:Main_Page|Mario Wiki]]''' | ||
| The wiki | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki for everything ''Mario''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Ukikipedia Logo.png|100px|center|link=ukikipedia:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[ukikipedia:Main_Page|Ukikipedia]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | A ''Super Mario 64'' wiki made for speedrunners. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:WikiBound Logo.png|100px|center|link=wikibound:WikiBound]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[wikibound:WikiBound|WikiBound]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The wiki detailing the ''EarthBound''/''Mother'' games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:WiKirby Logo.png|100px|center|link=wikirby:Kirby_Wiki]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[wikirby:Kirby_Wiki|WiKirby]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | It's a wiki. About ''Kirby''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:XSW Logo.png|100px|center|link=xenowiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[xenowiki:Main_Page|Xeno Series Wiki]]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Xeno Series Wiki, the wiki that not only covers the ''Xenoblade Chronicles'' games, but also the ''Xenogears'' and ''Xenosaga'' series of games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:ZW Logo.png|100px|center|link=zeldawiki:Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[[zeldawiki:Main_Page|Zelda Wiki]]''' | ||
| The '' | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The online, collaborative encyclopedia covering ''The Legend of Zelda'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" align="center" style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | '''NIWA affiliates''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:SEIWA Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://seiwanetwork.org]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[http://seiwanetwork.org/ SEIWA]''' | ||
| The | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance, a sister network to NIWA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Doom Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://doomwiki.org/wiki/Entryway]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://doomwiki.org/wiki/Entryway Doom Wiki]''' | ||
| The | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The Doom Wiki is an extensive community effort to document everything related to id Software's ''Doom'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Halopedia Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://www.halopedia.org]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://www.halopedia.org Halopedia]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The Halo encyclopedia and definitive source for ''Halo'' information that anyone can edit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Jojo Wiki Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://jojowiki.com/JoJo_Wiki]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://jojowiki.com/JoJo_Wiki Jojo's Bizarre Encylopedia]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | JoJo's Bizarre Encyclopedia is a wiki dedicated to ''JoJo's Bizarre Adventure'' written and illustrated by Hirohiko Araki. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Wikifang Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://wiki.telefang.net/Wikifang]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://wiki.telefang.net/Wikifang Wikifang]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Wikifang is an independent wiki on the chain of Smilesoft games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Wikimon Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://wikimon.net]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://wikimon.net Wikimon]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | The free Digimon online encyclopedia that anyone can read and help edit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Wikisimpsons Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Main_Page]] | ||
| '''[ | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Wikisimpsons]''' | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Wikisimpsons is an encyclopedic wiki that contains information regarding the ''The Simpsons'' episodes, comic books and other media, including characters, locations and more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | [[File:Zelda Chaos Logo.png|100px|center|link=https://jaytheham.com/zcw/Main_Page]] | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | '''[https://jaytheham.com/zcw/Main_Page Zelda Chaos]''' | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF; padding: 5px;" | Zelda Chaos is the top resource for all things exploitable in ''Zelda''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" align="center" style="background: #D1D1E0; padding: 5px;" | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
[[Category:Wars Wiki]] | [[Category:Wars Wiki]] |