Welcome to Wars Wiki! |
---|
Welcome, new users! For help on where to start, look at our getting started page and our manual of style. Need more help? Ask a staff member! |
Wars Wiki:Allies: Difference between revisions
From Wars Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | [[File:WWAllies.jpg|thumb|400px|We want your army to fight with us!]] | ||
Wars Wiki needs YOU! Allies are always appreciated, and this page is for those who choose to ally themselves with Wars Wiki, whether you're a wiki or just an independent fansite | Wars Wiki needs YOU! Allies are always appreciated, and this page is for those who choose to ally themselves with Wars Wiki, whether you're a wiki or just an independent fansite. | ||
To affiliate with us, please add to the Discussion page. | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Wiki Allies == | == Wiki Allies == | ||
These affiliates are fellow wikis who have decided to ally themselves with us. | These affiliates are fellow wikis who have decided to ally themselves with us. | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 3px solid #787887; max-width:800px" | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0 | ! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Banner | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0 | ! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Link | ||
! style="background: #D1D1E0 | ! style="background: #D1D1E0" | Description | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #D1D1E0" | NIWA members | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ARMS Institute Logo.png|100px|link=armswiki:Home]] | |||
| '''[[armswiki:Home|ARMS Institute]]''' | |||
| The wiki that dedicates to the ''ARMS'' video game by Nintendo. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bulbapedia Logo.png|100px|link=bulbapedia:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[bulbapedia:Main Page|Bulbapedia]]''' | |||
| The community-driven ''Pokémon'' encyclopedia. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragalia Lost Wiki Logo.png|100px|link=dragaliawiki:Dragalia Lost Wiki]] | |||
| '''[[dragaliawiki:Dragalia Lost Wiki|Dragalia Lost Wiki]]''' | |||
| The largest, independent wiki for ''Dragalia Lost''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wapopedia logo.png|100px|link=drawntolife:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[drawntolife:Main Page|Wapopedia]]''' | |||
| The wiki for the ''Drawn to Life'' franchise. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fire Emblem Wiki Logo.svg|100px|link=fireemblem:Main Page]] | ||
| '''[[fireemblem:Main Page|Fire Emblem Wiki]]''' | |||
| A wiki for everything in the ''Fire Emblem'' series. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:F-Zero Wiki Logo.png|100px|link=fzerowiki:F-Zero Wiki]] | |||
| '''[[fzerowiki:F-Zero Wiki|Mute City]]''' | |||
| | | Mute City, the wiki for everything about the ''F-Zero'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Golden Sun Universe Logo.png|100px|link=goldensun:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[goldensun:Main Page|Golden Sun Universe]]''' | |||
| | | An encyclopedia about everything related to the ''Golden Sun'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hard Drop Wiki Logo.png|100px|link=harddrop:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[harddrop:Main Page|Hard Drop Tetris Wiki]]''' | |||
| The ''Tetris'' for and by ''Tetris'' fans. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icaruspedia Logo.png|100px|link=icaruspedia:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[icaruspedia:Main Page|Icaruspedia]]''' | |||
| | | A wiki dedicated to the ''Kid Icarus'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Inkipedia Logo.svg|100px|link=inkipedia:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[inkipedia:Main Page|Inkipedia]]''' | |||
| | | Inkipedia, the wiki that serves the ''Splatoon'' community. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KH Wiki Logo.png|100px|link=khwiki:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[khwiki:Main Page|Kingdom Hearts Wiki]]''' | |||
| | | Kingdom Hearts Wiki covers the ''Kingdom Hearts'' franchise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kovopedia Logo.png|100px|like=kovopedia:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[kovopedia:Main Page|Kovopedia]]''' | |||
| | | Kovopedia is all about the ''Magical Vacation'' series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Lylat Wiki Logo.png|100px|link=lylatwiki:Lylat Wiki]] | ||
| | | '''[[lylatwiki:Lylat Wiki|Lylat Wiki]]''' | ||
| The wiki on the ''Star Fox'' series. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Metroid Wiki Logo.png|100px|link=metroidwiki:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[metroidwiki:Main Page|Metroid Wiki]]''' | |||
| The wiki on everything ''Metroid''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NintendoWiki Logo.png|100px|link=nwiki:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[nwiki:Main Page|NintendoWiki]]''' | |||
| | | A wiki about Nintendo's games, people, patents, and other trivia, as well as the hub for all NIWA wikis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Nookipedia Logo.png|100px|link=nookipedia:Main Page]] | ||
| '''[[nookipedia:Main Page|Nookipedia]]''' | |||
| Nookipedia, the one-stop wiki about the ''Animal Crossing'' games. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pikipedia Logo.png|100px|link=pikipedia:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[pikipedia:Main Page|Pikipedia]]''' | |||
| | | Flower Power! The wiki for all things ''Pikmin''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pikmin Fanon Logo.png|100px|link=pikminfanon:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[pikminfanon:Main Page|Pikmin Fanon]]''' | |||
| The ''Pikmin'' wiki for fan-made ''Pikmin'' creations. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SmashWiki logo.png|100px|link=smashwiki:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[smashwiki:Main Page|SmashWiki]]''' | |||
| | | A wide-ranging wiki for everything about ''Super Smash Bros.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:The Legendary Starfy Wiki Logo.png|100px|link=starfywiki:Main Page]] | ||
| '''[[starfywiki:Main Page|Starfy Wiki]]''' | |||
| Everything about ''The Legendary Starfy'' series. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:StrategyWiki Logo.png|100px|link=strategywiki:Main Page]] | ||
| '''[[strategywiki:Main Page|StrategyWiki]]''' | |||
| The wide-reaching wiki for all video game walkthroughs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Super Mario Wiki Logo.svg|100px|link=mariowiki:Main Page]] | ||
| '''[[mariowiki:Main Page|Mario Wiki]]''' | |||
| The wiki for everything ''Mario''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:Ukikipedia Logo.png|100px|link=ukikipedia:Main Page]] | ||
| '''[[ukikipedia:Main Page|Ukikipedia]]''' | |||
| A ''Super Mario 64'' wiki made for speedrunners. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FFFFFF;" | [[File:WikiBound Logo.png|100px|link=wikibound:WikiBound]] | |||
| '''[[wikibound:WikiBound|WikiBound]]''' | |||
| The wiki detailing the ''EarthBound''/''Mother'' games. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WiKirby Logo.png|100px|link=wikirby:Kirby Wiki]] | |||
| '''[[wikirby:Kirby Wiki|WiKirby]]''' | |||
| It's a wiki. About ''Kirby''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:XSW Logo.png|100px|link=xenowiki:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[xenowiki:Main Page|Xeno Series Wiki]]''' | |||
| Xeno Series Wiki, the wiki that not only covers the ''Xenoblade Chronicles'' games, but also the ''Xenogears'' and ''Xenosaga'' series of games. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ZW Logo.png|100px|link=zeldawiki:Main Page]] | |||
| '''[[zeldawiki:Main Page|Zelda Wiki]]''' | |||
| The online, collaborative encyclopedia covering ''The Legend of Zelda'' series. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #D1D1E0" | Other affiliates | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SEIWA Logo.png|100px|link=https://seiwanetwork.org]] | |||
| '''[https://seiwanetwork.org/ SEIWA]''' | |||
| The Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance, a sister network to NIWA. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Wars Wiki]] | [[Category:Wars Wiki]] |
Latest revision as of 17:15, 4 October 2023
Wars Wiki needs YOU! Allies are always appreciated, and this page is for those who choose to ally themselves with Wars Wiki, whether you're a wiki or just an independent fansite.
To affiliate with us, please add to the Discussion page.
Wiki Allies[edit source]
These affiliates are fellow wikis who have decided to ally themselves with us.
Banner | Link | Description |
---|---|---|
NIWA members | ||
ARMS Institute | The wiki that dedicates to the ARMS video game by Nintendo. | |
Bulbapedia | The community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia. | |
Dragalia Lost Wiki | The largest, independent wiki for Dragalia Lost. | |
Wapopedia | The wiki for the Drawn to Life franchise. | |
Fire Emblem Wiki | A wiki for everything in the Fire Emblem series. | |
Mute City | Mute City, the wiki for everything about the F-Zero series. | |
Golden Sun Universe | An encyclopedia about everything related to the Golden Sun series. | |
Hard Drop Tetris Wiki | The Tetris for and by Tetris fans. | |
Icaruspedia | A wiki dedicated to the Kid Icarus series. | |
Inkipedia | Inkipedia, the wiki that serves the Splatoon community. | |
Kingdom Hearts Wiki | Kingdom Hearts Wiki covers the Kingdom Hearts franchise. | |
Kovopedia | Kovopedia is all about the Magical Vacation series. | |
Lylat Wiki | The wiki on the Star Fox series. | |
Metroid Wiki | The wiki on everything Metroid. | |
NintendoWiki | A wiki about Nintendo's games, people, patents, and other trivia, as well as the hub for all NIWA wikis. | |
Nookipedia | Nookipedia, the one-stop wiki about the Animal Crossing games. | |
Pikipedia | Flower Power! The wiki for all things Pikmin. | |
Pikmin Fanon | The Pikmin wiki for fan-made Pikmin creations. | |
SmashWiki | A wide-ranging wiki for everything about Super Smash Bros. | |
Starfy Wiki | Everything about The Legendary Starfy series. | |
StrategyWiki | The wide-reaching wiki for all video game walkthroughs. | |
Mario Wiki | The wiki for everything Mario. | |
Ukikipedia | A Super Mario 64 wiki made for speedrunners. | |
WikiBound | The wiki detailing the EarthBound/Mother games. | |
WiKirby | It's a wiki. About Kirby. | |
Xeno Series Wiki | Xeno Series Wiki, the wiki that not only covers the Xenoblade Chronicles games, but also the Xenogears and Xenosaga series of games. | |
Zelda Wiki | The online, collaborative encyclopedia covering The Legend of Zelda series. | |
Other affiliates | ||
SEIWA | The Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance, a sister network to NIWA. |